?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Oswald


Oh, man! Another Plush off my list!

This time its:


GIGAIATH!!!


 
[CLICK ALL IMAGES FOR FULL VIEW]



YEAH! My first Rock type Pokedoll EVER! :D And what a unique one at that. Since he was revealed I really wanted to plushify him. He was just really fun looking. And I had all his fabric colors at hand. I used my Dialga, Giratina and Metagross Pokedoll as reference when creating the body type. Damn this guy has a lot of detail. X_X Can't believe how many stones and toes I had to sew. The embroidery eyes were so time consuming and really funky since he has lines within them. I'm pleased with them. @w@ It was fun creating a mad looking pokedoll for a change lol I hope this guy gets a good home!

*Minky
*6 Inches
*Embroidery Features
*Hand Sewn
*Will be Put Up For November Auction


Size comparison, he came out about an inch too big.

 





I also tweaked my Hihidaruma Pokedoll!


 
Damn this plush, I've been trying to sell it for ages but he's still with me! I don't understand lol This guy is a beast! I'm surprised there isn't anyone out there who appreciates this dude. I decided I'd tweak him for his last auction. ;-; I hope its his last. I added his back stripes, Embroidered more features, made his eyes bigger and pushed his eyebrows down to make him look more devilish. In my opinion he looks 100 times more badass! Glad I went back to him.



I'm rooting for you fire ape! You will be sold!



Chillin' with some homies.
 

My Sewing Status on my website is updated! I'll be making a Pokemon Time Luxray! Thank everyone for all your suggestions and help! :D If I can, I'll make his prevos. Wish me luck!

~Tara

 

Comments

8D OMG OMG OMG I NEED ONE OF MY GOOD FRIEND'S TO SEE THIS LIKE... NOW. She is a HUGE Gigacutie fan and she will hopefully be all over this! :D It is very exciting to see what a great job you did with him, finding an equal balance on his body shape so he's not too cutified. ;D You know I say this everytime but I think you hit the best plush yet marker again~

Bet you and I are thinking of the same person ;D
YAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY
Such a cutie. I'm not a big fan of Gigaiath, but you managed to make him cute X3
I hope Mr.Daruma Ape gets a new home this time around ;_;


(ps, I'm back from Thanksgving break and have the Sentret/Furret zukan in hand ;D)
Cool! I'll be sending you a PM real soon, just gotta get back home from work <3
Q^Q Oh Giga-woo... I wish I could buy him, but competition is no good for me right now, I would lose. T^T
You did a spectacular job on Gigai! Fantastic. :)