?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Sylveon Happy Contest Smile

This was made cuz I was bored. I should be sleeping to rest up for Disneyland tomorrow. But no. I'm thinking about Pokedolls.....


BLUE COUNT:35
RED COUNT:11

Here's a pokedex chart of all the gen 5 pokemon who have pokedolls already.  We all know that in time the legendaries will get a plush including some of their other forms. I bet the genies will get theres maybe in December when their anime debut comes on. 

Now, it seems that they are trying to make a pokedoll from each line. With only Zoroark/Whimsicott/Mincinno line getting pokedolls made for their whole evolutionary lines. That would explain why the last batch was so odd.

They all ended up being a part of the anime or HAVE been. Ash had a Tympole, we've seen a flock of Ducklett steal Ash's hat and we all know "whats her face's" Pawniard will evolve eventually. We got a Mienfoo pokedoll only for it to show up a couple months in the anime. 

Here is some of my guesses for pokedolls that will come out for the future. I put my emphasis on GUESSES since I have no idea what plush will come out. :P This is just for fun and speculation. I just love how the Pokecen is totally throwing us off with their releases.

My guesses for future Pokedolls:
All of Ash's Pokemon
Sweaddle
Rockenrolla
Pidove

I have a feeling Iris and Cilian's pokemon will get them too:
Stunfisk
Dwebble
Drillbur(Idk I just see it getting a pokedoll more than his evo)

Hype Pokemon I think will get them:
Purloin
Lilligant
Petille
Sandile
Joltik
Darumakka
Lillpup
Dieno
Deerling(I'm not sure if they will go all out making all forms)

Random Pokedolls I see them Making:
Boffulant
Trubbish
Patrat
Baby Alien
Sawk/Throh
Vullaby
Rufflet
Maracktus

Pokedolls I would Like To See:
Swoobat
Mienshao
Volvarona
Haxurous
Galvantula
Heatmor
Scolipede
Eelektross
Scrafty

Annnnnyway, I'm having way too much fun guessing these things. What do you guys think? What pokemon do you have a gut feeling will get pokedolls? Who do you think will throw you off when released? What line who hasn't gotten a pokedoll will get one next? And who from the line? I love discussing this so comment away! :D


Comments

I'm really really curious about how the Pokecen will handle a plush of someone from the Solosis line! I know the MPC didn't go too well, and while plastic is cool, it's not really cuddle-friendly. I'm hoping for a nice Reuniclus one someday. *A*

Also, Dwebble would make such an adorable Pokedoll. When will it happen?? ;A;
I was thinking the same thing for Solosis line! I knew it didn't work for the MPC so I wasn't sure if they were planning on using the plastic-y fabric or minky. They should just stick with minky and make SOMETHING for em' already. :/ That's why I didn't list his line yet. lol

And I don't knooooooow, they really are making these harder to guess when/who. XD
I would be really excited if Roggenrola got a Pokedoll, haha! Also, I didn't know that Ash has a Roggenrola in the anime, what. So excited.

I didn't notice that they're seeming to do one from each line. I think it would be really awesome for them to contiune that trend. If only we knew for sure they were doing it that way, it would be fun to guess each time. :D